Welcome to the DISTRICT TEAM PAGE!  The volunteers shown here are YOUR District Team.  We are here to help you and your Chapters by providing information, guidance, ideas and encouragement whenever anything is needed.  Each Assistant District Director is assigned Chapters and they are your resource for anything in the District!  Feel free to contact your Assistant District Director or the appropriate District Team member whenever you need something from us.  None of us have all the answers but together we can have all the FUN that we possibly can.  Speaking of FUN don’t forget to check out the EVENTS page and attend a FUN event with us soon!

Rick & Madalena Buck
Assistant District Directors
(813) 943-5231
rmbuck@tampabay.rr.com
Serving 
FL1-A, FL1-B, FL1-M, FL2-L

District Membership Enhancement and Rally Coordinators

Cliff Hotchkiss
Assistant District Director
(407) 883-1168 
chotchkiss@cfl.rr.com
Serving 
FL1-G, FL1-H2 & FL1-W

District Rally Work Assignments

Geno & Kathie Jette

Assistant District Directors
(904) 276-7488
addgeno@yahoo.com
Serving 
FL1-F2, FL1-J, FL1-K, FL1-V,

FL1-X & FL1-Y

District Rally Registration

Coordinators
District Goodie Sales

Rick & Jan Meredith
2017 District Couple of the Year




Nate & Danelle Kinion

Assistant District Directors
(850) 233-0095 
DKinion1@yahoo.com
Serving 
FL1-A2, FL1-D, FL1-E2, FL1-L
District Motorist Awareness Coordinators

Chelsea Northrop

District Ride Educators Dog


​(813) 714-1669
de@gwrraflorida.com


Jeff & Lisa Duffey

Assistant District Directors
(813) 748-0770 
duffey0770@gmail.com

Serving 
FL1-D2, FL1-L2, FL1-R & FL1-T

Couple of the Year & Person of the Year Coordinators

Ray and Claudia Vega

Assistant District Educators

(South)
(561) 704-7378
rvega19854@gmail.com
Serving 
FL2-A, FL2-D,  FL2-E,  FL2-F,  
​FL2-G,  FL2-O & FL2-R

*TRC & *ARC Rider Coach

*PLP Facilitators

*RE Seminar Presenters

Norm & Maggie Van Dame

​District University Coordinators

(813) 684-1200

nvandame@verizon.net



District Photographer and Visitation Points Coordinators

Scott and Kathy Kelly
Assistant District Educators (North)

(904) 410-3093
19knskelly81@gmail.com

Serving

FL1-D, FL1-E2, FL1-O, FL1-L,

FL1-A2, FL1-J, FL1-V, FL1-X,

FL1-K, FL1-Y

*TRC Rider Coach

*RE Seminar Presenter

*MFA Instructors

District Webmaster

Denis Turcotte & Nikki Blaha

Assistant District Directors
(305) 731-0507

dturcotte@bellsouth.net

Serving 
FL2-B2, FL2-F, FL2-H ​& FL2-G

District Rally Vendor and Ride Coordinators


Harry & Lynn Anderson
Assistant District Directors
(​321) 952-1448
​FLAADD@yahoo.com

Serving
​FL2-D,FL2-N & FL1-H 
District Rally Hospitality

Bill & Cheryl Smith
District Directors

(561) 445-4270​

dd@gwrraflorida.com

​Serving 
FL2-A, FL2-E, FL2-O & FL2-R

Rick, Pam Northrop

Senior District Educators


​(813) 714-1669
de@gwrraflorida.com

*TRC Rider Coach
*MFA District Coordinator
*PLP Facilitators
*RE Seminar Presenter
*MFA Instructors

YOur District TEAM

GWRRA Florida District  

​Gold Wing Road Riders Association 

Pat Van Lengen
District Treasurer
(813) 659-1343 
treasurer@gwrraflorida.com


Chapter of the Year Coordinator and District Newsletter Judge

LEGEND

* TRC - Trike Rider Course

* MFA - Medic First Aid

* PLP  - Parking Lot Practice

* RE   - Rider Education

* ARC - Advance Rider Course