Florida District - Gold Wing Road Riders Association 


Raffle Drawing
$10,000 - John Stark 
$1,000 - Bonnie Williams
$500 - Donna Watson


Poker Run Thursday
Best Hand   Alice Chapman (AL-H)
Worst Hand   Connie Fero (MS-B)


Costume Contest – Individual
1st - Dwayne Hopkins (FL1-D, Pensacola))
2nd - Lonnie Parham (FL1-A, Tampa)


Costume Contest – Chapter/Group
1st - FL1-D (Pensacola)
2nd - FL1-A (Tampa)


Daily 50 / 50 - Thursday

Connie Fero (MS-B)


Poker Run Friday
Best Hand - Randy Kelly (MS-B)
Worst Hand - Patrick Lapera (AL-U)


Banner - Manufactured
1st - FL2-A (West Palm Beach)


Talent Show 3 or less – Comedy
1st - Mike "Six" Jastram (LA DD)


Talent Show 4 or more – Comedy
1st - FL1-F2 (Ocala)
2nd - Doug Reese


Lighted Bike Show People Choice
Curtis Thompkins (FL1-J)

Daily 50 / 50 - Friday
Wanda Kirschbaun (SC-H)


Poker Run Saturday
Best Hand - Marion Duncan (FL1-F2, Ocala)
Worst Hand - Vicki Cummings (FL1-A Tampa)

Chapter Collage
1st - FL1-X (Orange Park)
2nd - FL1-H (Daytona Beach)


Chapter Diorama
1st - FL2-O (Stuart)
2nd - FL1-A (Tampa)


Chapter Mascot
1st - FL1-D (Pensacola)
2nd - FL1-H (Daytona Beach)

Chapter Scrapbook
1st - FL1-F2 (Ocala)

Chapter Pride
1st - FL1-A (Tampa)

Chapter Shirt
1st - FL1-A (Tampa)
2nd - GA-T

Chapter Team Challenge
1st - FL2-A (West Palm Beach)
2nd - GA-T


Word Search
Nan Shrader (FL1-A)

Largest FL Chapter
FL1-F2 (Ocala)

Largest District Outside FL
Alabama

Cup Game Challenge
KZ Kleinnheitz (MS District Team)​

Early Bird Registration
Ralph Stewart (GA -T)

WINGO

Penny Landers (AL-D)

Coloring Contest

Jeff Cox (FL1-X, Orange Park)


Jelly Bean Guessing Game

Boyd Hixon


Winger N Waves
Cheryl Rinard (FL1-L2, Wesley Chapel)​

Seminole Powersports – Tires
Carol Whitlock (GA-B2)


Seminole Powersports - $500 Gift Card
Sharon Matz (FL1-L2, Wesley Chapel)​

Seminole Powersports - $250 Gift Card
Audrey McQueen (AL-H)​

3 Day / 2 Night Stay – Hilton
James Wright (FL2-R, Ft Lauderdale)​

Grand 50 / 25 / 25

Al Boyd (SC-H)
Ray Roberts (GA-B2)

42nd Florida District Gathering of the Wings

Rally Winners