Person of the Year
Lisa Duffey (FL1-L2)

Motorist Awareness Coordinators of the Year

Coming Soon

Grand Prizes (Provided by Seminole Powersports)


Tires

Wayne May (FL1-X)


$500 Gift Card

Susan Sadlon (FL1-F2)


$250 Gift Card

Ralph Brigham (FL1-Y)

Grand Prize - Hilton 3 day / 2 night stay
John Martens (FL2-G)

Wing Ding Comp Registration for 2

Diane Hixson (TN-O)


$500 Gift Card Trikes & Bikes

Shirley Prewitt (NC-K2)


 Wingers N Waves Cruise

Donna Bumgardner (SC-S)


50/25/25
Mary Kramer (KY)

Connie Fero (MS-B)


COY $100 Giveaway
Elizabeth Ewing (FL1-Y)
Debbie Stewart (GA-T)
Susan Prentice (FL2-L)
Al Boyd (SC-H)

Sharon Matz (FL1-L2)

Gold Wing Raffle (FL District & Seminole Powersports


Goldwing or $10,000

Tom Mitchel (FL1-G)

$1,000
Don & Judy Black (FL1-K)

$500
Mark Coulton (FL2-R)

Chapter Banner - Homemade - FL
1st FL1-L2 (Wesley Chapel)
2nd FL1-X (Orange Park)

Chapter Banner - Manufactured - FL
1st FL2-A (West Palm Beach)
2nd FL2-O (Stuart)

Chapter Team Challenge
1st Purple People Eaters (FL1-L2)
2nd A-Team (FL1-A)

Chapter Collage

1st FL2-L (Lakeland)
2nd FL1-L2 (Wesley Chapel)

Chapter Diorama
1st FL2-E (Miami)
2nd FL2-O (Stuart)

Chapter Mascot
1st FL1-V (Jacksonville Beach)
2nd FL1-L2 (Wesley Chapel)

Chapter Pride
1st FL1-M (Clearwater)
2nd FL1-A (Tampa)

Chapter Scrapbook
1st FL1-L2 (Wesley Chapel)
2nd FL2-G (Ft Myers)

Chapter Shirt
1st FL1-L2 (Wesley Chapel)
2nd FL1-A (Tampa)

Costume Contest - Individual
1st Rosalie Boyles (WV District)
2nd Carol Fleurant (FL1-L2)

Costume Contest - Group
1st FL Quacker Flappers
2nd FL1-O (Stuart)

Largest Chapter
Florida FL1-L2 (Wesley Chapel)

Largest Chapter Outside Florida
PA-T (Somerset)​​
SC-J (Myrtle Beach)

​​SC-S (Newberry/Saluda)​​

Largest District Outside Florida
South Carolina

Talent Show

3 or less (Serious)
1st JW & Yolanda Worley (SC District)2dn Pam Northrop (FL1-T)

3 or less (Comedy)
1st Susan's Team (FL2-L)

2nd FL1-V (Jacksonville Beach)

4 or more (Comedy)
1st FL1-L2 (Wesley Chapel)

2nd FL1-F2 (Ocala)

Poker Run - Best Hand/Worst Hand

Best (Thursday) Mary Palomino (FL1-L2)
Worst (Thursday) Susan Prentice (FL2-L)

Best (Friday) Denis Peterson (TN-Q)
Worst (Friday) Valeta Williams (FL2-A)

Best (Saturday) Glenn Bumgarner (SC-S)
Worst (Saturday) Diane Hixson (TN-O)

40th Annual Florida District Gathering of the Wings

Winners

Florida District - Gold Wing Road Riders Association