Couple of the Year
Carl & Kathy Williams (FL2-G)

Person of the Year
Jan Hicks (FL1-L2)

Chapter of the Year
FL2-L (Lakeland)

Motorist Awareness Coordinators of the Year

Curtis & Kim Palmore (FL1-M)

Grand Prizes (Provided by Seminole Powersports)


Tires

Buddy Summer (SC DD)
Jim Iverson


$500 Gift Card

Carla Burroughs (South Carolina)


$250 Gift Card

Don Hicks (FL1-L2

Grand Prize - Hilton 3 day / 2 night stay
Paul Dane

 Wingers N Waves Cruise

Cindy Bird (FL1-V)

50/25/25
Tom Mitchell (FL1-G)
Dan Lindsey (FL1-F2)

Gold Wing Raffle (FL District & Seminole Powersports


Goldwing or $10,000

Earl Robinson/Jackie Wright, Ft Myers, FL

$1,000
Sidney McWorter, Rochelle, GA

$500
Dolly and Bill Dodd, Acworth, GA

Chapter Banner - Homemade - FL
1st FL1-L2 (Wesley Chapel)
2nd FL1-H (Daytona Beach)

Chapter Banner - Manufactured - FL
1st FL2-A (West Palm Beach)
2nd FL1-V (Jacksonville Beach)

Chapter Banner - Manufactured - Outside FL
1st SC-S (Newberry)

Chapter Challenge
1st FL2-L (Lakeland)
2nd FL1-A (Tampa)

Chapter Collage

1st FL1-X (Orange Park)
2nd FL1-L2 (Wesley Chapel)

Chapter Diorama
1st FL2-O (Stuart)
2nd FL1-H (Daytona Beach)

Chapter Mascot
1st FL1-V (Jacksonville Beach)
2nd FL2-G (Ft Myers)

Chapter Banner - Pride
1st FL1-L2 (Wesley Chapel)
2nd FL1-A (Tampa)

Chapter Scrapbook
1st FL2-G (Ft Myers)
2nd FL1-F2 (Ocala)

Chapter Shirt
1st FL1-A (Tampa)
2dn FL1-H (Daytona Beach)

Costume Contest - Individual
1st Kim Cable (FL1-L2)
2nd Kathy Williams (FL2-G)

Costume Contest - Couple
1st Carl & Kathy Williams (FL2-G)

40th Annual Florida District Gathering of the Wings

Winners

Costume Contest - Group
1st FL Quacker Flappers
2nd FL1-O (Stuart)

Director’s Challenge
South Carolina

Largest Chapter
Florida FL1-L2 (Wesley Chapel)

Largest Chapter Outside Florida
AL-N (Gadsen)
GA-T (Athens)
SC-J (Myrtle Beach)

Largest District Outside Florida
Alabama

Lighted Bike Show (Best in Show)
John Patton (SC-J)

Talent Show

3 or less (Serious)
1st Tom Mitchell (FL1-G)

3 or less (Comedy)
1st FL1-Y (Gainesville)
2nd Mary Palomino (FL1-L2)

4 or more (Comedy)
1st FL1-A (Tampa)
2nd FL1-M (Clearwater)

Poker Run - Best Hand/Worst Hand

Best (Thursday) Pam Clemmer (GA Dist)
Worst (Thursday) Susan Prentice (FL2-L)

Best (Friday) Jean Potwora (IL-O)
Worst (Friday) Aimee Peters (FL1-L2)

Best (Saturday) Kim Cagle (FL1-L2)
Worst (Saturday) Cathy Sweeney (FL1-M)

Florida District - Gold Wing Road Riders Association